You are here: Home | Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

To ensure and protect the privacy of Betta’s customers, business partners and employees, Betta have adopted the following Privacy Policy, which conforms to the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

Issues relating to how Betta collects, uses, discloses personal information, both conventionally and electronic. Including your right to access and correction of that information, are set out in this policy.

COLLECTION

1. Personal information will be collected and retained only when necessary to perform Betta’s normal functions and activities. It will be collected in a reasonable, fair and lawful manner.

2. We will endeavour to collect only relevant, accurate, complete and current personal information.

3. Reasonable methods will be undertaken to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

4. Personal information will be kept only for as long as necessary and for legitimate purposes.

5. When no longer required, personal information will be permanently destroyed or have the identity erased from the data.

6. Personal information is only ever used for legitimate business purposes.

USES

1. Betta will only use personal information in the course of performing an activity or service as requested. This information may also be aggregated for our own customer research purpose.

2. Personal information of a sensitive nature such as a person’s health issues will not be collected, used or disclosed. Except with specific consent or in circumstances permitted by the Act.

3. Disclosure of information to a Third Party shall only be to the extent necessary to provide the requested services or to meet the purpose for which the information was intended.

4. Please tell us if you do not wish to have your information used or disclosed for a particular purpose, unless this is not practicable or legally possible.

5. Information you provide us with may be used on occasions for Betta promotional offers. Please tell us if you do not wish to have your information used for this purpose.

CONTENTS

• Betta will collect personal information you give us.

• Information automatically gathered

• email communications from you

• Information contained within conventional sources, letters, mail orders, telephone orders, faxes etc.

SHARING

1. Betta Industries strictly do not share any of your personal information with anyone else possessing a business interest in this information.

2. Sharing of information may occur for the purposes of security and verification. This is only to ensure your security.

ACCESS

If you wish to know more about our Betta privacy policy or wish to amend your personal information we are holding. Please contact our office.

Free Quote

For more information, or to request a free measure and quote,
please complete your details below. or call 1300 662 966

Wardrobes, Showerscreens & Cabinets

With 46 years in the industry, Betta’s skilled consultants and experienced installers ensure that the process of choosing and fitting new wardrobes in your home will be a seamless and personalised experience.

We know that every home is unique; Betta creates custom solutions for wardrobes, shower screens and cabinets that are tailored to suit the needs and style preferences of homeowners across Australia.

Our designers and craftsmen provide custom wardrobes that unite both design and functionality. Whether you fancy a contemporary wardrobe or a classic design; a built-in wardrobe or a walk-in wardrobe, Betta will execute your vision without compromising on decor and storage.

Why We Stand Out

Outstanding Craftsmanship... 15 Year Warranty

Founded in 1973, Betta takes pride in being the leading choice in the home installation industry. With over 40 years in the building industry, Betta's experienced consultants and installers ensure that the process will be enjoyable and efficient. When you choose Betta, you will get impeccable home solutions, efficient installation and quality craftsmanship.

We have 10 Display Centres around Sydney

Visit any of our 10 display centres conveniently located across Sydney and Wollongong.

  • Bankstown: 02 9707 1422
  • Baulkham Hills: 02 9686 3755
  • Brookvale: 02 9907 3754
  • Campbelltown: 02 4628 2807
  • Drummoyne: 02 9181 2333
  • North Wollongong: 02 4226 3633
  • Pymble: 02 9488 9155
  • St Leonards: 02 9901 4616
  • Taren Point: 02 9525 7055
  • Waverley: 02 9386 1245